You are here: Home > Result/Winners
All posts from

RKM Shillong 43th Cultural Results of Art Competition 2017 : rkmshillong.org

Organisation : Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda Cultural Centre
Contest Name : 43th Cultural Competition 2017
Announcement : Results of Art Competition 2017
Contest Held On : 15th July, 2017 (Saturday)
Website : http://www.rkmshillong.org/Cultural_competition.html
View Results Here : http://www.contest.net.in/uploads/24908-July.pdf

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this contest. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Results of Art Competition :

Results of Art Competition (Held on 15th July 2017)

Related : MyGov Innovation Challenge Design Contest 2017 : www.contest.net.in/24715.html

Result of Sit & Draw Competitions:
Group – I (Class – Nursery)
Held on 15th July, 2017 (Saturday)

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Rank
 

1.

 

RIEMBHAH T. DKHAR NURSERY St. MARY’S MONTESSORI SCHOOL 1st
 

2.

 

DEBETBHA NONGKYNRIH NURSERY St. MARY’S MONTESSORI SCHOOL 2nd
 

3.

 

DANIEWKOR JANA NURSERY St. THOMAS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL 3rd
 

4.

 

AMISAROI NONGRUM NURSERY St. MARY’S MONTESSORI SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

5.

 

JAYDEN LEWANMI WAR NURSERY SEVEN SET SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

6.

 

RISHIT SURANA NURSERY B.K.BAJORIA SCHOOL Special Encouragement

Result of Sit & Draw Competitions:
Group – II (CLASS – KG)
Held on 15th July, 2017 (Saturday)

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Rank
 

1.

 

HANGSHIKA SAIKIA KG MEGHALAYA POLICE PUBLIC SCHOOL 1st
 

2.

 

NATASHA CHANDA KG St. THOMAS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL 2nd
 

3.

 

ABHI RAY KG St. ANTHONY’S LOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 3rd
 

4.

 

PROGYAN DAS BARUAH KG AII SAINT’S HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

5.

 

MANASHI BARUAH KG St. THOMAS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

6.

 

ABHIGYAN RABHA KG B. K. BAJORIA SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

7.

 

PRATIKSHA ROY KG PINE MOUNT SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

8.

 

ASHWINI KHONGKAI KG St. THOMAS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL Special Encouragement

Result of Sit & Draw Competitions:
Group – III ( CLASS I & II )
Held on 15th July, 2017 (Saturday)

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Rank
 

1.

 

SOMANSHU MUDOI II B. K. BAJORIA SCHOOL 1st
 

2.

 

DIVYANSHI SAHA II B. K. BAJORIA SCHOOL 2nd
 

3.

 

RICHA SARKAR I PINE MOUNT SCHOOL 3rd
 

4.

 

VASTI LALNGAIHZUALI II ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, HAPPY VALLEY Special Encouragement
 

5.

 

SHAURYA KUNWAR II B. K. BAJORIA SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

6.

 

DEBOPRIYA DAS GUPTA II PINE MOUNT SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

7.

 

ANUSHKA GOUR II SPARKLE DEW SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

8.

 

KATHERINE KHARUMMA I PINE MOUNT SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

9.

 

PRAJUKTA ROY II SEVEN SET SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

10.

 

RISHI BHOWMICK II LAITUMKHRAH PRESBYPERIEN HR. SEC. SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

11.

 

EUNICE LALREM SANGI II ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, HAPPY VALLEY Special Encouragement
 

12.

 

JONAS B. MALANGIANG II St. JOSEPH’S ENGLISH SCHOOL Special Encouragement
 

13.

 

BIPROJIT SHARMA CHOUDHARI II LAITUMKHRAH BEBGALI GIRLS’ L. P. SCHOOL Special Encouragement

Result of Sit & Draw Competitions:
Group – IV (CLASS III & IV )
Held on 15th July, 2017 (Saturday)

Sl. No. Name Class Institute Rank
1. SRIJA SARKAR IV St. MARGARET HR. SEC. SCHOOL 1st
2. LATEISHA W. MARPNA IV PINE MOUNT SCHOOL 2nd
3. SAYANTANI DEV III PINE MOUNT SCHOOL 3rd
4. DEBASREE KALITA III St. MARY’S MONTESSORI SCHOOL Special Encouragement
5. RAGHAV KHAKHOLIA IV FACULTY H. S. S., GUWAHATI Special Encouragement
6. SUROSRI DEY III St. MARY’S MONTESSORI SCHOOL Special Encouragement
7. SANJIT DAS IV LUMPARING VIDYAPITH Special Encouragement
8. DAMEBANSHAN MAJAW III LAITUMKHRAH PRESBYPERIEN HR. SEC. SCHOOL Special Encouragement
9. SONALI DEB NATH IV LABAN BENGLEE GIRLS’ Hr. Sec. SCHOOL Special Encouragement
10. C. SNIGDHA LIMBU IV LORETO CONVENT Special Encouragement
11. MRIGAKHI SAHARIA IV B. K. BAJORIA SCHOOL Special Encouragement
12. SANCHITA NATH IV LABAN BENGLEE GIRLS’ Hr. Sec. SCHOOL Special Encouragement
1 Comment
Add a Comment
  1. Ajay Limbu, Ranchi

    Well done and best wishes to all the winners. In fact, this is a small step/ beginning that shapes you to scale further heights in your endeavors and the road ahead. So remember to participate and keep trying.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.contest.net.in © 2017

Contact Us   Privacy Policy