You are here: Home > Result/Winners

SOF Result of 18th NSO National Science Olympiad 2015-16

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this contest. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Organization : SOF Science Olympiad Foundation
Announcement : 18th NSO National Science Olympiad 2015-16 Result
Exam Held On : 20th Oct & 5th Nov 2015

Website : http://www.sofworld.org/
Get Result Here : 18th NSO Result
(or)
Check Here :  http://server1.sofworld.org/nso-result/

18th NSO Result :

Please enter the Roll No. in this format-YourSchoolCode-ClassNumber-RollNo. eg.AN0001-04-001 to check the result.

Update :

SOF 19th NSO 2016 Answer Key National Science Olympiad : www.contest.net.in/19272.html

Awards/Scholarships/Recognitions :
During the academic year 2014-15, over 31500 schools from more than 1400 cities registered and millions of students appeared for the four Olympiad exams. These Olympiads were conducted across 19 countries.

For the academic year 2015-16, SOF will spend over Rs. Ten Crores on awards, Scholarships, gifts & felicitations etc. The following awards will be provided to the winners of Olympiads being held during the academic year 2015-16.

Awards/Scholarships – Students:
** For NCO, NSO & IMO – International & State toppers (in 20 zones/states) of classes three to twelve, awards will be provided to 2nd level winners.
** For IEO and class 1 & 2 winners of NCO, NSO & IMO – International & State topper awards will be provided to 1st level winners.
** Each winner will be entitled to one award for an exam. The winners will be entitled to the higher level award only. For eg,. the international top 3 rank holders will be entitled to awards based on their International ranks. Awards accruing to them for State ranks will be given to the next rank holder. Similarly, school award accruing to a State award winner will be given to the next rank holder.
** All students scoring 100% marks in the 2nd level exams of NCO, NSO & IMO ( 1st level exam in IEO) will win special awards consisting of Gifts worth Rs.1000/ and Merit Certificates

Sponsored Links:

At School Level :
1. 600000 Medals to school Toppers:
Where 10 or more students from one class write an exam – *gold, silver and bronze medals to top 3 rank holders.

Where between 5 to 9 students from a class write an exam -* gold medal to the top rank holder.

2. Student Performance Report (SPR) for each participating student:
Every student who appears in any SOF-Olympiad exam is provided with a Student Performance Report (SPR). An SPR is a detailed analysis of how the student attempted the 1st level Olympiad exam. The objective of SPR is to share with the student and her / his parents, analysis of student’s answers. This is expected to enable the student understand her/his strengths and areas requiring improvement in absolute terms and also on a competitive scale consisting of lacs of students of her/his class who appeared for the Olympiad.

The SPR consists of six sections:
** Section A – provides the student’s marks and rank achieved in school / city / state / at international level.
** Section B – provides a comparison of the student’s performance in the Olympiad exams during the past 6 years.
** Section C – provides a topic wise performance score of the student.
** Section D – provides correct answers to questions asked in the Olympiad exam, the answers given by the student and performance comparison of the student’s answers vs other students in the state and at the international level.
** Section E – provides a percentile score analysis of the student with a comparison with the class, state and international percentile.
** Section F – provides a comparison of average marks analysis at the school, state and international level.
** Section G – Provide a topic wise performance comparision within state.

3. Participation certification to each student.
4. Merit certificate to 2nd level participants
5. Top 25 rank holders from each class & each Olympiad exam will be awarded Gold Medals of Excellence & Merit Certificate’s of Excellence. This will be applicable for winners from 20 Zones/States for performance in the 1st level Olympiads in NCO, NSO, IMO & IEO.



Sponsored Links:

There are 406 Comments. Ask your question here.

Comments

  1. We dont have our roll number slip with us.
    Child’s name- Aman Mohinder Manocha
    FathersName – Mr.Sanil Manocha
    Class-6
    School-DPS, R.K.Puram,New Delhi

  2. When will I get my NSO results?
    Vivek vidyalaya high school Goregaon Mumbai 400-401
    My roll no is MHO 487 08 c 138.

  3. What is my NSO result 2015 ?

    Name- Monisha Manojkumar Gupta
    Roll no.-MH1186-06-006
    School – Kline Memorial School Pune ,Maharashtra

    1. Please give me my NSO result 2016. My roll no is UP 0578_02_X_ 001.
      School : S.T.S high school, A.M.U Aligarh

    2. I need to know my IMO result. My roll no is MH1186-07-B-013. I AM STUDYING IN KLINE MEMORIAL SCHOOL.

  4. I want to know my NSO 2015 1st stage marks. Roll No is 2950355. Please someone find reply. I am unable to get it because in my computer link is temporary unavailable.

  5. Please send my result of NSO.
    Roll no : mh7510-08-023
    From pakwasa gujarati girls high school Nagpur Maharashtra

  6. I have won 18th NSO of Priyadarshini Public School-Kulti.Pin-713343,Burdwan,West Bengal.
    I have come in the 3rd Position.

  7. I have tried searching my results on the official site but have been unable to do it. Please tell me how to search my result and also send me the same.

  8. I am from Swaraj india public school,Kanpur,up in India.
    I sat for the nso 2nd level exam on 14 February 2016 .
    Please tell me my result.
    My roll no is UP1631 03 027.

  9. Please may I know my second level result of the 18th National Science Olympiad? My roll number is UP0682-07-050.

  10. I have given 2nd level exam from Durgapur public school of Raiganj Itahar Bekjdanga. My roll number is WB0719 04 001. What is my result?

  11. Want to know the school code for SOF olympiads for Vibgyor high school at Balewadi Pune.
    Have lost the admit card.

  12. I am a student of Carmellite convent high school, Vasai road, dist Palghar studying in class 7. I appeared for English Olympiad but have lost my admit card.
    Can I know my school code to download results?

    1. Student Name: VIKALP DWIVEDI
      Parent’s Name: SANJEEV KUMAR DWIVEDI
      Class: 11
      Roll No.: UP0247-11-009
      Marks Scored: 22/60
      International Rank: 988
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State Rank: 92
      State Award Won: N.A.
      School Name: GURU NANAK MODERN SCHOOL
      BITHOOR ROAD, KALYANPUR
      KANPUR
      UTTAR PRADESH

    2. Congrats!
      State rank:10
      International rank:179
      School rank:2
      Awards:gold medal of excellence+certificate of excellence
      QUALIFIED FOR ANOTHER ROUND

    1. Student Name: ANSHIKA BHARTI
      Parent’s Name: HEMANT KUMAR
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: BR0113-08-027
      Marks Scored: 43/60
      International Rank: 635
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State Rank: 14
      State Award Won: Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Merit Certificate
      School Name: A.S.S. KRISHNA NIKETAN
      KRISHNA VIHAR, NEAR TRANSPORT NAGAR, NEW BY PASS ROAD
      PATNA
      BIHAR

  13. I want to know about the total no of students appeared in IMO, NSO, IEO 2015 -16 Examinations ?
    What is the criteria of ranking ?

  14. I WANT TO KNOW THE RESULT OF NSO 2ND LEVEL EXAM. PLEASE TELL ME. MY ROLL NO IS GJO764 024. I HAVE WON OR LOST?

  15. Sheza Ajaz khan.
    Class 1st.
    DAV Kharghar Navi Mumbai.
    I lost my English Olympiad roll number.
    Please help me.

  16. I am a first standard student at DAV international school Kharghar Navi Mumbai.
    I lost my English Olympiad(science Olympiad foundation) Hall ticket and my roll number.
    Please help me to get my results.

  17. Student’s name: Varun Manoj Nair.
    Parent’s name: Manoj Nair.
    Class: VI
    School Name: St. Thomas English School, Kalyan.
    State: Maharashtra.
    I do not recollect my roll no for 2015 NSO exam. Can you please inform me the result?

    1. Student Name: SRISHTI S TOMAR
      Parent’s Name: SANTOSH S TOMAR
      Class: 04
      Roll No.: TS1141-04-145
      Total Marks Scored: 14
      International Rank: 522
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 382
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 60
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
      HYDERABAD
      TELANGANA

    1. Student Name: ARYA
      Parent’s Name: SHRIKANT MAHENDRAKAR
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: MH8709-06-002
      Total Marks Scored: 19
      International Rank: 1162
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 906
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: S.M. DR. D.Y.PATIL SHIKSHAN SANSTHA’S BUDS INTR. SCHOOL
      PUNE
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: BHOOMI HOODA
      Parent’s Name: RAKESH HOODA
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: HR0553-06-004
      Total Marks Scored: 17
      International Rank: 1262
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 722
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 6
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: HOLY FAMILY CONVENT SCHOOL
      GOHANA
      HARYANA

  18. I am from happy home public school. I could not remember roll no. Can you please tell me my result? I am in class 3rd.

    1. Student Name: GAGANDEEP OSTWAL
      Parent’s Name: RAJESH KUMAR
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: HR0757-07-029
      Total Marks Scored: 33
      International Rank: 505
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 299
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: ST. MARY’S SCHOOL
      HISSAR
      HARYANA

    2. GAGANDEEP,
      YOUR TOTAL MARKS SCORED ARE 33,INTERNATIONAL RANK 505,SCHOOL RANK 1,GOLD MEDAL+PARTICIPATING CERTIFICATE

  19. MY NAME IS DIYA SHRIVASTAVA FROM KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CHANDKHEDA ONGC AHMEDABAD GUJARAT. PLEASE SEND ME MY SCHOOL CODE AS MY ROLL NUMBER IS INCOMPLETE.
    SCHOOL CODE 06 010.

    1. Student Name: ASHANDEEP KAUR
      Parent’s Name: LT CDR INDERPAL SINGH
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: DL0390-09-056
      Total Marks Scored: 28
      International Rank: 713
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 342
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 13
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: NAVY CHILDREN SCHOOL
      NEW DELHI
      DELHI

  20. My roll number is AS1059-01-004. I checked my 18th NSO result. The total marks is zero. Will you please once again check my result sheet? I am disappointed.

    1. Student Name: ASHMIT KUMAR VERMA
      Parent’s Name: UPENDRA KUMAR VERMA
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: GJ0478-07-001
      Total Marks Scored: 36
      International Rank: 397
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 190
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
      GODHRA
      GUJARAT

  21. I asked you my son’s IMO results. His roll no is MH865501101. I try to find but it shows wrong roll no. Please tell me the result.

    1. From CBSE website :

      I have still not received my Roll No. / Admit Card / Participation Certificate. I have checked from my school authorities and they are also not in receipt of the same. Kindly advise what to do?
      Please request your Principal / Science Teacher to inform us about the non-receipt of the above. We will send duplicate copies to your school as soon as we hear from them.

    1. Student Name: MAANAV POKHREL
      Parent’s Name: BISHNU KUMAR SHARMA POKHREL
      Class: 04
      Roll No.: WB2769-04-044
      Total Marks Scored: 17
      International Rank: 412
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 239
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SUNSHINE SCHOOL
      JALPAIGURI
      WEST BENGAL

  22. I am not getting my school code to know the imo result. Please help me. My school name is Ruchika high school Bhubaneswar Odisha 751001.

    1. Student Name: BISWARUPA SAHU
      Parent’s Name: MURALIDHARA SAHU
      Class: 6
      Roll No.: OR0334-06-020
      Total Marks Scored: 32
      International Rank: 4047
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 1089
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 8
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ST. XAVIER’S HIGH SCHOOL
      RAYAGADA
      ODISHA

    1. Student Name: VISHNU UPADHYAY
      Parent’s Name: AJIT KUMAR UPADHYAY
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: BR0002-06-008
      Total Marks Scored: 31
      International Rank: 592
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 239
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL
      DANAPUR
      BIHAR

    1. Student Name: VYOM MANISH DANI
      Parent’s Name: MANISH DANI
      Class: 1
      Roll No.: GJ0164-01-007
      Total Marks Scored: 40
      International Rank: 1
      International Award Won: Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + International Gold Medal + Merit Certificate
      State / Zonal Rank: 1
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      School: NAVRACHANA VIDYANI VIDYALAYA
      VADODARA
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: AGARKAR ANVITA SATISH
      Parent’s Name: AGARKAR SATISH V
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: MH0888-07-011
      Total Marks Scored: 29
      International Rank: 715
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 503
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ST. XAVIER’S HIGH SCHOOL
      NAVI MUMBAI
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: SRIJA H S
      Parent’s Name: SREENATH H S
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: KA5922-08-010
      Total Marks Scored: 26
      International Rank: 948
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 579
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: YASHASVI VIDYANIKETHAN
      BANGALORE
      KARNATAKA

    1. Student Name: KARTIKA CHOUDHARY
      Parent’s Name: VIJAY CHOUDHARY
      Class: 04
      Roll No.: HR7270-04-004
      Total Marks Scored: 16
      International Rank: 457
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 291
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 5
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: G.D. GOENKA GLOBAL SCHOOL
      HISSAR
      HARYANA

  23. Student Name: AKSHAT KAINTHOLA
    Parent’s Name: MANOJ KUMAR
    Class: 01
    Roll No.: MH8655-01-010
    Total Marks Scored: 16
    International Rank: 517
    International Award Won: N.A.
    State / Zonal Rank: 432
    State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
    School Rank: 5
    School Award Won: Participation Certificate
    School: RASSAZ INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
    MUMBAI
    MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: PARTH MAHAMUNKAR
      Parent’s Name:
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: MH0100-07-027
      Total Marks Scored: 33
      International Rank: 524
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 366
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: DR. SARVEPALLI RADHAKRISHNAN VIDYALAYA
      MUMBAI
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: M LOKESH RAJ
      Parent’s Name: METLA BALRAJ
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: TS2275-07-003
      Total Marks Scored: 34
      International Rank: 489
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 336
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: CMR MODEL HIGH SCHOOL
      HYDERABAD
      TELANGANA

    1. Student Name: RITIK KUMAR
      Parent’s Name: ANJANI KUMAR GUPTA
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: BR0185-06-002
      Total Marks Scored: 16
      International Rank: 1292
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 660
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 27
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SUNSHINE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL
      MUZAFFARPUR
      BIHAR

    1. Student Name: PATEL HEM S
      Parent’s Name: PATEL SANDEEP
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: GJ0266-07-042
      Total Marks Scored: 32
      International Rank: 558
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 283
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 6
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: BRIGHT SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)
      VADODARA
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: ARYAN LAXAMAN
      Parent’s Name: G LAXMAN
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: MH3555-06-038
      Total Marks Scored: 30
      International Rank: 652
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 483
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 18
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: PODAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (C.B.S.E.)
      MUMBAI
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: ADITYA VARDHAN SRIVASTAVA
      Parent’s Name: A K SRIVASTAVA
      Class: 04
      Roll No.: UP0562-04-001
      Total Marks Scored: 33
      International Rank: 32*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 10
      State / Zonal Award Won: Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: N.A.
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: RANI LAXMI BAI PUBLIC SCHOOL
      JHANSI
      UTTAR PRADESH

    1. Student Name: S HARSHATHA RITHIKA
      Parent’s Name: P SARAVANAN
      Class: 04
      Roll No.: TN0713-04-009
      Total Marks Scored: 24
      International Rank: 207
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 116
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: AKSHAYAH MAT. HR. SEC. SCHOOL
      CHENNAI
      TAMIL NADU

    1. Student Name: NAMRATA DAS
      Parent’s Name: RAJU DAS
      Class: 11
      Roll No.: AS0170-11-018
      Total Marks Scored: 38
      International Rank: 148*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 13
      State / Zonal Award Won: Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: N.A.
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR
      GUWAHATI
      ASSAM

    1. Student Name: KELAVATHU DEEPAK SAI
      Parent’s Name: SAIDULU NAIK
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: AP0049-09-021
      Total Marks Scored: 42
      International Rank: 182*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 77
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: BHASHYAM IIT FOUNDATION ACADEMY
      GUNTUR
      ANDHRA PRADESH
      Note:

      Congratulations! You have qualified for the second level NSO exam.
      Criteria for qualifying for the 2nd level:
      Top 5% of students, class wise, who appeared for the 1st level Olympiad.
      Top 25 rank Holders, State wise & Class wise.
      Class topper, where 10 or more students from a class appeared for the NSO and scored 50% or more marks.
      The 2nd level exam will be conducted on 14th Feb 2016. Exact time, and venue will be shared by end Jan 2016.
      Student’s Performance Report/Participation Certificate/ School Topper Medal/ Medal of Excellence as applicable will be sent to respective schools by Jan 2016.
      Criteria for ranking students and awarding winners has been revised. For details on ranks / awards / additional information, please visit http://www.sofworld.org
      For name correction / any other query, please write to us result@sofworld.org
      For updates on our exams, please like our page on Facebook at https://facebook.com/sofworld

    1. Student Name: HIMANSHU K OTWANI
      Parent’s Name: RICHA K OTWANI
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: MH2700-08-001
      Total Marks Scored: 35
      International Rank: 475
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 346
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: PACE JUNIOR SCIENCE COLLEGE
      THANE
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: VEDANT SUNIL
      Parent’s Name: SUNIL
      Class: 02
      Roll No.: MH2182-02-058
      Total Marks Scored: 16
      International Rank: 505
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 410
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 36
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      School: NEW HORIZON SCHOLARS SCHOOL
      NAVI MUMBAI
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: JYOTIPRAKASH SAHA
      Parent’s Name: JAYANTA SAHA
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: WB7979-07-006
      Total Marks Scored: 33
      International Rank: 535
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 327
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: BROADWAY ACCENT HIGH SCHOOL
      CHAKDAHA
      WEST BENGAL

    1. Student Name: DIVYANSH S BHADORE
      Parent’s Name: SATISH NATHULAL BHADORE
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: GJ0315-06-001
      Total Marks Scored: 22
      International Rank: 1042
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 569
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 9
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SHRI M. K. MEHTA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL
      SOLSUMBA
      GUJARAT

  24. My roll number is HRO672-08-024.PLEASE SEND MY RESULT.
    I also want my result of nso 2015 held on 20 oct 2015.
    My school code is HRO672-08-024

    1. Student Name: AASTHA SUKHIJA
      Parent’s Name: MOHIT SUKHIJA
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: HR0672-08-024
      Total Marks Scored: 21
      International Rank: 1199
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 728
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 25
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
      KARNAL
      HARYANA

  25. My name is Nirmal Joseph John son of John Joseph, studying in Navajeevan Bethany Vidyalaya in class 3. I don’t know my roll number. I would like to know my NSO result.

    1. Student Name: SUMANTA SARATHI ROY
      Parent’s Name: TIRTHA NATH ROY
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: WB0259-05-013
      Total Marks Scored: 39
      International Rank: 261*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 79
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: ST. PATRICK’S HR. SEC. SCHOOL
      ASANSOL
      WEST BENGAL

    1. Student Name: JADHAV OM KRISHNA
      Parent’s Name: KRISHNA
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: MH0272-06-006
      Total Marks Scored: 15
      International Rank: 1306
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 1029
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 14
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: N.M.V. GIRL’S HIGH SCHOOL & JR.COLLEGE
      PUNE
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: KRITTIKA CHAKRABORTY
      Parent’s Name: CHIRANJIB CHAKRABORTY
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: WB0180-06-048
      Total Marks Scored: 27
      International Rank: 803
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 420
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 6
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: MAHADEVI BIRLA SHISHU VIHAR
      KOLKATA
      WEST BENGAL

  26. When IMO result will be declared? Please send me my roll no.
    My name is Arpanjot kaur daughter of S.Sukhdev singh .
    School : Sacred heart Convent School
    Thakkarpura Patti

    1. Student Name: SHAINA JAGTAP
      Parent’s Name: RAHUL JAGTAP
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: MP0548-05-059
      Total Marks Scored: 22
      International Rank: 991
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 355
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 18
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: QUEEN’S COLLEGE
      INDORE
      MADHYA PRADESH

    1. Student Name: KRISNA SHARM A
      Parent’s Name: DEEPAK SHARMA
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: WB0073-06-022
      Total Marks Scored: 32
      International Rank: 561
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 268
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: DREAMLAND SCHOOL
      HOOGHLY
      WEST BENGAL

    1. Student Name: SHAINA JAGTAP
      Parent’s Name: RAHUL JAGTAP
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: MP0548-05-059
      Total Marks Scored: 22
      International Rank: 991
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 355
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 18
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: QUEEN’S COLLEGE
      INDORE
      MADHYA PRADESH

    1. Student Name: OM ZUNZURKE
      Parent’s Name: VINOD
      Class: 02
      Roll No.: MH2911-02-016
      Total Marks Scored: 13
      International Rank: 584
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 481
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 21
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      School: ROYAAL WORLD SCHOOL
      PUNE
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. tudent Name: PATEL SAKSHI C
      Parent’s Name: PATEL CHETANKUMAR
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: GJ0725-07-003
      Total Marks Scored: 22
      International Rank: 1067
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 597
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 6
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ST. MARY’S SCHOOL
      AHMEDABAD
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: VAIBHAV MONDAL
      Parent’s Name: DR TAPAN KUMAR MONDAL
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: DL0616-08-002
      Total Marks Scored: 38
      International Rank: 338
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 174
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: ST. MICHAEL’S SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL
      NEW DELHI
      DELHI

  27. I want to know my prize. My name is Tushar sharma and my roll number is HP0146 -07-001. My school name is Lords Convent Public School Sarkaghat.

    1. Student Name: TUSHAR SHARMA
      Parent’s Name: KAMAL KISHORE
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: HP0146-07-001
      Total Marks Scored: 40
      International Rank: 239*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 31
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: LORD’S CONVENT PUBLIC SCHOOL
      SARKAGHAT
      HIMACHAL PRADESH

    1. Student Name: SUBHASMITA SWAIN
      Parent’s Name: RAMESH CHANDRA SWAIN
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: DL0301-06-002
      Total Marks Scored: 30
      International Rank: 633
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 334
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA (1ST SHIFT-SEC. SEC.)
      NEW DELHI
      DELHI

    1. Student Name: ADITYA ABHAY
      Parent’s Name: ABHAY KUMAR
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: BR0527-06-015
      Total Marks Scored: 23
      International Rank: 985
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 461
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 7
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
      SITAMARHI
      BIHAR

    1. Student Name: SHWETHA PRIYA V
      Parent’s Name: VENKATARAMAIAH
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: KA0033-07-042
      Total Marks Scored: 15
      International Rank: 1352
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 899
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 62
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: CARMEL SCHOOL
      BANGALORE
      KARNATAKA

    1. Student Name: AYUSH PRIYADARSHI
      Parent’s Name: RAJESH KUMAR GUPTA
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: KA0116-05-004
      Total Marks Scored: 50
      International Rank: 33*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 10
      State / Zonal Award Won: Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: N.A.
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
      RAICHUR
      KARNATAKA

    1. Student Name: ADITI KAR
      Parent’s Name: DILLIP KUMAR KAR
      Class: 02
      Roll No.: OR5217-02-006
      Total Marks Scored: 25
      International Rank: 202
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 122
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      School: D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
      JAJPUR
      ODISHA

    1. Student Name: ARPANJOT KAUR
      Parent’s Name: S SUKHDEV SINGH VIRK
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: PB0857-07-003
      Total Marks Scored: 29
      International Rank: 714
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 339
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SACRED HEART CONVENT SCHOOL
      TARAN TARAN
      PUNJAB

    1. Student Name: SWARUP M SINGANJUDE
      Parent’s Name: MADHUKAR S SINGANJUDE
      Class: 04
      Roll No.: MH3165-04-023
      Total Marks Scored: 14
      International Rank: 527
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 463
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 13
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: MERITORIOUS PUBLIC SCHOOL
      GONDIA
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: PRANAV CHITTA S A
      Parent’s Name: DR S ARAVIND
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: TN0030-07-004
      Total Marks Scored: AB
      International Rank: ABSENT
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: N.A.
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: N.A.
      School Award Won: N.A.
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: BHAVAN’S RAJAJI VIDYASHRAM
      CHENNAI
      TAMIL NADU

  28. My son has appeared in NSO exam.
    School code :GJ05 96.
    grade : 1
    Name : dev hardik shah

    He forgot his roll number. Please help me to find his result.

    1. Student Name: ARPITA JAYANT MULEY
      Parent’s Name: JAYANT PUROSHOTTAM MULEY
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: MH0608-07-001
      Total Marks Scored: 20
      International Rank: 1171
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 874
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: LIONS DNYANPEETH
      KHAMGAON
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: ARPITA JAYANT MULEY
      Parent’s Name: JAYANT PUROSHOTTAM MULEY
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: MH0608-07-001
      Total Marks Scored: 20
      International Rank: 1171
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 874
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: LIONS DNYANPEETH
      KHAMGAON
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: MANDAVI BHARDWAJ
      Parent’s Name: DR ANIL KUMAR SINGH
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: BR0297-06-024
      Total Marks Scored: 37
      International Rank: 346
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 119
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
      BIHAR SHARIF
      BIHAR

    1. Student Name: PRGYA RAWAT
      Parent’s Name: RAJNIKANT
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: BR0297-06-021
      Total Marks Scored: 36
      International Rank: 383
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 133
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
      BIHAR SHARIF
      BIHAR

    1. Student Name: SANKET PADE
      Parent’s Name: SANJEEV PADE
      Class: 10
      Roll No.: MH0084-10-019
      Total Marks Scored: 32
      International Rank: 513
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 318
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
      NAVI MUMBAI
      MAHARASHTRA

  29. Hi,
    My son got qualified for NSO 2nd level. He has also appeared for IMO 1st level and waiting for result (to be out by 10-Jan). Now I found that 2nd level test for both NSO and IMO would occur on 14-Feb. Does that mean one can’t appear in both (2nd level) in case they are qualified?

    1. You should talk to the concerned authorities organizing the competition. Or you should choose which competition you are going to attend.

    1. Student Name: HARSHIL A DODHIYA
      Parent’s Name: ALPESH RDODHIYA
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: GJ0759-08-002
      Total Marks Scored: 24
      International Rank: 1044
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 630
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 9
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SHREE KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
      VAPI
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: NOOPUR N ZAMBARE
      Parent’s Name: NISHIKANT ZAMBARE
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: GJ0759-08-003
      Total Marks Scored: 38
      International Rank: 342
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 185
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: SHREE KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
      VAPI
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: SOHAN SHIT
      Parent’s Name: ANJAN SINGH SHIT
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: DD0001-05-012
      Total Marks Scored: 23
      International Rank: 958
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 498
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 5
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: COAST GUARD PUBLIC SCHOOL
      DAMAN
      DAMAN & DIEW

    1. Student Name: NOOPUR N ZAMBARE
      Parent’s Name: NISHIKANT ZAMBARE
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: GJ0759-08-003
      Total Marks Scored: 38
      International Rank: 342
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 185
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: SHREE KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
      VAPI
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: SARTHAK INDURKHYA
      Parent’s Name: MUKUL INDURKHYA
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: MP0229-07-011
      Total Marks Scored: 38
      International Rank: 302
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 89
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ST. PAUL SR. SEC. CO-ED SCHOOL
      BHOPAL
      MADHYA PRADESH

    1. Student Name: PRGYA RAWAT
      Parent’s Name: RAJNIKANT
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: BR0297-06-021
      Total Marks Scored: 36
      International Rank: 383
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 133
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
      BIHAR SHARIF
      BIHAR

    1. Student Name: VASUNDHARA
      Parent’s Name: SANJEEV KUMAR
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: HR0553-07-008
      Total Marks Scored: 17
      International Rank: 1292
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 816
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 15
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: HOLY FAMILY CONVENT SCHOOL
      GOHANA
      HARYANA

    1. Student Name: ARYAN K S
      Parent’s Name: K SASIDHARAN
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: UP0180-09-004
      Total Marks Scored: 30
      International Rank: 613
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 307
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: DEEP MEMORIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL
      GHAZIABAD
      UTTAR PRADESH

    1. Student Name: NIRANT WANKHEDE
      Parent’s Name: PARAG WANKHEDE
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: MH0048-09-026
      Total Marks Scored: 22
      International Rank: 985
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 615
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 27
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: BHARTI KRISHNA VIDYA VIHAR
      NAGPUR
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: NANDITA PRAKASH
      Parent’s Name: PREM PRAKASH
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: JH0454-05-025
      Total Marks Scored: 25
      International Rank: 855
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 257
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 6
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SARALA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL
      RANCHI
      JHARKHAND

    1. Student Name: PARTH SINGH
      Parent’s Name: DR M K SINGH
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: UP1276-05-002
      Total Marks Scored: 17
      International Rank: 1192
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 707
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 19
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SUNBEAM SCHOOL
      VARANASI
      UTTAR PRADESH

    1. Student Name: ANKIT AMAN
      Parent’s Name: MANGLESH UPADHAYAY
      Class: 05
      Roll No.: JH0454-05-012
      Total Marks Scored: 26
      International Rank: 806
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 230
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SARALA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL
      RANCHI
      JHARKHAND

    1. Student Name: CHHAVI CHADHA
      Parent’s Name: SANJAY CHADHA
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: DL0317-07-017
      Total Marks Scored: 36
      International Rank: 386
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 224
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: LIONS PUBLIC SCHOOL
      NEW DELHI
      DELHI

    1. Student Name: ANUJ
      Parent’s Name: VIDESH KUMAR
      Class: 10
      Roll No.: HR0595-10-015
      Total Marks Scored: 36
      International Rank: 363
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 154
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 1*
      School Award Won: School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: PRATAP SINGH MEMORIAL SR. SEC. SCHOOL
      SONEPAT
      HARYANA

    1. Student Name: KHUSHI
      Parent’s Name: RAJESH KUMAR
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: HR0343-07-009
      Total Marks Scored: 36
      International Rank: 388
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 225
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ST. JOSEPH’S CONVENT SCHOOL
      FARIDABAD
      HARYANA

    1. Student Name: SACHIN BEHERA
      Parent’s Name: SUDARSHAN BEHERA
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: OR0066-08-013
      Total Marks Scored: 24
      International Rank: 1043
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 579
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 9
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: BHUBANESWAR MODEL PUBLIC SCHOOL
      BHUBANESWAR
      ODISHA

    1. Student Name: DEEP RAJ
      Parent’s Name: RAKESH PANDEY
      Class: 01
      Roll No.: JH0454-01-035
      Total Marks Scored: 31
      International Rank: 90
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 20
      State / Zonal Award Won: Gold Medal of Excellence + Gifts Worth Rs 1,000/- + Merit Certificate
      School Rank: 1
      School Award Won: N.A.
      School: SARALA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL
      RANCHI
      JHARKHAND

    1. Student Name: PRANJAL KUSHWAHA
      Parent’s Name: AJAB SINGH KUSHWAHA
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: UP0382-09-003
      Total Marks Scored: 27
      International Rank: 747
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 398
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.3
      JHANSI
      UTTAR PRADESH

    1. Student Name: K RONIT
      Parent’s Name: K MURALI
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: OR0066-08-005
      Total Marks Scored: 30
      International Rank: 715
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 389
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: BHUBANESWAR MODEL PUBLIC SCHOOL
      BHUBANESWAR
      ODISHA

    1. Student Name: ANINDYA CHATTERJEE
      Parent’s Name: TAPAS KUMAR CHATTERJEE
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: WB0334-08-026
      Total Marks Scored: 49
      International Rank: 53*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 25
      State / Zonal Award Won: Gold Medal of Excellence + Certificate of Excellence
      School Rank: 4
      School Award Won: N.A.
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: VIVEKANANDA SIKSHA NIKETAN HIGH SCHOOL
      BANKURA
      WEST BENGAL

    1. Student Name: SHRUTI
      Parent’s Name: SUBODH KUMAR SINGH
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: UP8669-09-038
      Total Marks Scored: 21
      International Rank: 1063
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 632
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 13
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: CASTERBRIDGE SCHOOL
      BALLIA
      UTTAR PRADESH

    1. Student Name: SUKRITI SINGH
      Parent’s Name: NILESH KUMAR SINGH
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: JK0008-09-012
      Total Marks Scored: 20
      International Rank: 1104
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 273
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 11
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL
      UDHAMPUR
      JAMMU & KASHMIR

    1. Student Name: ASHMA BAKSHI
      Parent’s Name: SUSHEEL BAKSHI
      Class: 07
      Roll No.: HR0343-07-021
      Total Marks Scored: 40
      International Rank: 247*
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 134
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: YES
      School: ST. JOSEPH’S CONVENT SCHOOL
      FARIDABAD
      HARYANA

    1. Student Name: HASANPREET SINGH
      Parent’s Name: S JAGTAR SINGH
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: PB7122-08-024
      Total Marks Scored: 9
      International Rank: 1577
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 911
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 39
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: MARIGOLD ACADEMY
      GURDASPUR
      PUNJAB

    1. Student Name: ANAMIKA S NAHAR
      Parent’s Name: SUSHIL KUMAR NAHAR
      Class: 08
      Roll No.: GJ0759-08-001
      Total Marks Scored: 31
      International Rank: 673
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 390
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 3
      School Award Won: School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SHREE KRISHNA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
      VAPI
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: PRIYANSHU PRIYAM
      Parent’s Name: DR D K CHOURASIA
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: JH0208-06-056
      Total Marks Scored: 30
      International Rank: 651
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 234
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 11
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ST. XAVIER’S SCHOOL
      RANCHI
      JHARKHAND

    1. Student Name: KRITIGYA
      Parent’s Name: ASHWANI KUMAR
      Class: 10
      Roll No.: HR0358-10-017
      Total Marks Scored: 30
      International Rank: 609
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 299
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 9
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: ST. XAVIER’S SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
      SIRSA
      HARYANA

    1. Student Name: TEWANI JASH PRADEEP KUMAR
      Parent’s Name:
      Class: 10
      Roll No.: GJ0661-10-009
      Total Marks Scored: 25
      International Rank: 866
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 443
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: DZ PATEL (RAMOL/LONDON) HR. SEC. SCHOOL
      ANAND
      GUJARAT

    1. Student Name: KSHITIJ V DARWHEKAR
      Parent’s Name: VITTHAL RAO N DARWHEKAR
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: MH0254-09-002
      Total Marks Scored: 23
      International Rank: 960
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 594
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: MANIBAI GUJRATHI HIGH SCHOOL
      AMRAVATI
      MAHARASHTRA

    1. Student Name: SAVNEET KAUR
      Parent’s Name: JOGINDER SINGH
      Class: 11
      Roll No.: PB0334-11-099
      Total Marks Scored: 13
      International Rank: 4242
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 793
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 51
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: KMV COLLEGIATE SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
      JALANDHAR
      PUNJAB

    1. 2ND LEVEL OLYMPIADS – NCO, NSO & IMO WILL BE CONDUCTED ON 14TH FEB 2016.
      You could get books here : http://www.sofworld.org/nso/nso-books

      What is the syllabus for the Olympiads?

      The syllabus of the Olympiads is the syllabus as prescribed by the CBSE, ICSE and various state boards. If you sit for the second level and have moved onto the next class, the syllabus will remain the same (i.e. of the previous class). The details of syllabus are also posted on the Foundation’s website.

      Are there any special books which the participants should refer to for the NSO preparation?
      In general, NCERT books/course books prescribed by the CBSE/ICSE/STATE BOARDS may be referred to for the preparation. We also have following books/materials for Olympiad preparation:

      1)MTG Class wise Workbooks (For Class 1 to 10)
      2)‘SOF Olympiad Trainer’ Mobile Apps
      3)OSDS (Olympiad Skill Development System)
      4)Previous Years’ Papers
      5)Olympiads’ Books of Reasoning (for preparation for the reasoning section of Olympiads)
      6)E-Quiz

      Additionally, class XI and XII students can refer to the various publications like Chemistry Today, Biology Today, Mathematics Today and Physics For You and MTG books which contain useful matter including solved and model test papers of various National and International Olympiads.

      The above books/materials related to Olympiad are published by MTG website: http://www.mtg.in

    1. Student Name: VARSHITH P S
      Parent’s Name: C PANDYAN
      Class: 06
      Roll No.: KA0096-06-005
      Total Marks Scored: 24
      International Rank: 919
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 550
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 2
      School Award Won: School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA
      KOLAR
      KARNATAKA

    1. Student Name: KUNAL RANJAN
      Parent’s Name: RAJEEV RANJAN
      Class: 09
      Roll No.: BR0185-09-047
      Total Marks Scored: 24
      International Rank: 901
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 391
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 9
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: SUNSHINE PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL
      MUZAFFARPUR
      BIHAR

    1. Student Name: SANCHALY KARMAKAR
      Parent’s Name: SUBRATA KARMAKAR
      Class: 04
      Roll No.: WB6658-04-004
      Total Marks Scored: 19
      International Rank: 361
      International Award Won: N.A.
      State / Zonal Rank: 201
      State / Zonal Award Won: N.A.
      School Rank: 9
      School Award Won: Participation Certificate
      Qualified for 2nd round: NO
      School: M.D.B D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL
      BANKURA
      WEST BENGAL
      Note:

      Criteria for qualifying for the 2nd level:
      Top 5% of students, class wise, who appeared for the 1st level Olympiad.
      Top 25 rank Holders, State wise & Class wise.
      Class topper, where 10 or more students from a class appeared for the NSO and scored 50% or more marks.
      The 2nd level exam will be conducted on 14th Feb 2016. Exact time, and venue will be shared by end Jan 2016.
      Student’s Performance Report/Participation Certificate/ School Topper Medal/ Medal of Excellence as applicable will be sent to respective schools by Jan 2016.
      Criteria for ranking students and awarding winners has been revised. For details on ranks / awards / additional information, please visit http://www.sofworld.org
      For name correction / any other query, please write to us result@sofworld.org
      For updates on our exams, please like our page on Facebook at https://facebook.com/sofworld

Comments Box:

You can ask your question / doubt (only English please).
OR reply to a question if you know the answer.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.