You are here: Home > Sports/Matches
All posts from

VIVO Pro Kabaddi 2018 Season 6 : prokabaddi.com

Organisation : Mashal Sports Private Limited
Competition Name : VIVO Pro Kabaddi 2018 Season 6
Match Starts : October 7th, 2018
Website : https://www.prokabaddi.com/

Sponsored Links:
Have questions? Please ask at the bottom of this page.

VIVO Pro Kabaddi Season VI

VIVO Pro Kabaddi is a ground-breaking initiative by Mashal Sports Pvt. Ltd and Star India Pvt. Ltd. Ever since its inception in 2014, The League has revolutionised the sport of kabaddi with stunning innovations, making it an aspirational sport for players and fans alike.

Related : Vivo Pro Kabaddi Perfect Fan Contest 2018 :  www.contest.net.in/37834.html

Records have already been broken in the auction. The players are ready to storm the mat once again. Will the new teams bring about new trends? Find out as the ultimate kabaddi panga starts 7th October 2018.

Teams

Zone A Teams:
** Dabang Delhi K.C.
** Gujarat Fortunegiants
** Haryana Steelers
** Jaipur Pink Panthers
** Puneri Paltan
** U Mumba

Zone B Teams:
** Bengal Warriors
** Bengaluru Bulls
** Patna Pirates
** Tamil Thalaivas
** Telugu Titans
** U.P. Yoddha

Match Schedule

DaSunday, 07 October:
Zone B
Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Sunday, 07 October:
Zone A
Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Monday, 08 October:
Zone A
Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Monday, 08 October:
Zone B
Tamil Thalaivas vs U.P. Yoddha
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Tuesday, 09 October:
Zone A
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Tuesday, 09 October:
Zone B
Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Wednesday, 10 October:
Zone A
U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Wednesday, 10 October:
Zone B
Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Thursday, 11 October:
Zone B
U.P. Yoddha vs Patna Pirates
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Thursday, 11 October:
Zone B
Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai

Friday, 12 October:
Zone A
Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Friday, 12 October:
Zone A
Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Saturday, 13 October:
Zone B
Telugu Titans vs U.P. Yoddha
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Saturday, 13 October:
Zone A
Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Sunday, 14 October:
Zone B
Patna Pirates vs U.P. Yoddha
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Sunday, 14 October:
Zone A
Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Tuesday, 16 October:
Zone B
Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Tuesday, 16 October:
Zone A
Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Wednesday, 17 October:
Zone B
Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Wednesday, 17 October:
Zone A
Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Thursday, 18 October:
Zone A
Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi K.C.
Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai, Sonepat

Thursday, 18 October:
Zone A
Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Friday, 19 October:
Zone B
Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Friday, 19 October:
Zone A
Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Saturday, 20 October:
Zone B
U.P. Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Saturday, 20 October:
Match 26 – Upcoming
Zone A
Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Sunday, 21 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Bengal Warriors
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Sunday, 21 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Tuesday, 23 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
U Mumba vs Telugu Titans
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Tuesday, 23 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Wednesday, 24 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Wednesday, 24 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Puneri Paltan vs U.P. Yoddha
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

Friday, 26 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Friday, 26 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Saturday, 27 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Saturday, 27 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Sunday, 28 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs U.P. Yoddha
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Sunday, 28 October:
Inter Zone Challenge Week
Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Tuesday, 30 October:
Zone A
Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Tuesday, 30 October:
Zone B
Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Wednesday, 31 October:
Zone A
Dabang Delhi K.C. vs Puneri Paltan
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

Wednesday, 31 October:
Zone B
Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls
Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

General Rules of Play

** The team that wins the toss shall have the choice of the court, or the raid, and the team that loses the toss shall have the remaining choice.
** In the second half, the court shall be changed and the team, which did not opt for raid shall send their raider first.
** The game in the second half shall continue with the same number of players as it was at the end of the first half.
** A player shall be declared out if any part of his body touches outside the court (outside any end line).
** During struggle, a player shall be declared out only if his entire body is out of the court, and no part of his body is in contact with the court, including the lobby area.
** If any player goes out of the end line during the course of play, he shall be declared out. ** The Umpire or Referee will ensure that the out player is no longer active during the raid. ** The Umpire or Referee shall declare such players out by calling out the numbers. No whistle shall be blown and raid will continue.
** If one or more defenders who have gone out of bounds hold the raider, the raider shall be declared NOT OUT.
** Only the defenders who have gone out of bounds will be declared out.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.contest.net.in © 2018

Contact Us   Privacy Policy