You are here: Home > Audition/Voting
All posts from

South Indian News Tamil Television Polls 2019 : Vote For Sun TV/ Vijay TV/ Zee Tamil/ Colors Tamil Favourites

You can ask questions or answer to questions about this contest.

Please go to the the bottom of this page.

Organisation : South Indian Television News (SITN)
Contest Name : TTP Tamil Television Polls 2019
Hashtags : #TamilTelevisionPolls | #TamilTelevisionPolls2019 | #TTP2019 | #TamilTelevision | #SITN
Voting Starts From : 22nd December 2019
Website : https://www.facebook.com/SITNews/

Sponsored Links:

Voting Closed. Thanks For Voting!

SITN Tamil Television Polls

Wait is Over! Voting of Tamil Television Polls 2019 is started. Vote for your favorite stars and make them win.

Related : Sun Kudumba Virudhugal 2019 Guess The Nominees : www.contest.net.in/40650.html

Voting Categories

1st Category : Favourite Afternoon Serial
1. Chandralekha from Sun TV
2. Eeramana Rojave from Star Vijay
3. Retta Roja from Zee Tamil
4. Paandavar Illam from Sun TV
5. Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum from Star Vijay

2nd Category : Favourite Supporting Actor Male
1. Venkat Renganathan as Ashwin/Jeeva from Roja / Pandian Stores
2. Stalin as Moorthy from Pandian Stores
3. Vetrivelan as Chezhiyan from Nayagi
4. Kathir as Arun from Sembaruthi
5. Jishnu Menon as Aakash from Kanmani

3rd Category : Favourite Debut Actor Female
1. Tejaswini Gowda as Tamizh from Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum
2. Nakshathra Nagesh as Lakshmi from Lakshmi Stores
3. Asha Gowda as Vasundra from Gokulathil Seethai
4. Roshni Haripriyan as Kannama from Bharathi Kannama
5. Krishnapriya as Preethi from Kandukonden Kandukonden

4th Category : Favourite Promising Actor Male
1. Rahul Ravi as Vikram from Chocolate
2. Darshan Raju as Arjun from Aranmanai Kili
3. Puvi Arasu as Iniyan from Oru Oorla Oru Rajakumari
4. Vibhu as Ravi from Azhagu
5. Sanjeev as Santhosh from Kaatrin Mozhi

5th Category : Favourite Sun TV Serial
1. Azhagu
2. Roja
3. Kalyana Veedu
4. Nayagi
5. Lakshmi Stores

6th Category : Favourite Debut Actor Male
1. Hussain as Ravi from Lakshmi Stores
2. Nandha as Arjun from Gokulathil Seedhai
3. Arun Prasath as Barathi from Barathi Kannamma
4. Vikram Shri as Siva from Siva Manasula Sakthi
5. Vimal Venkatesh as Rishi from Piriyadha Varam Vendum

7th Category : Favourite Promising Actor Female
1. Spoorthy Gowda as Surya from Kalyana Veedu
2. Gayathri as Kayal from Perazhagi
3. Monisha as Jaanu from Aranmanai Kili
4. Nakshatra as Vennila from Yaardi Nee Mohini
5. Leesha as Soundarya from Kanmani

8th Category : Favourite Supporting Pair
1. Chezhiyan and Kanmani from Nayagi
2. Pugazh and Akila from Eeramana Rojaave
3. Sundar and Meenakshi and Poove Poochudava
4. Akilan and Anjali Barathi Kannamma
5. Anbu Sundaram and Mallika from Paandavar Illam

9th Category : Favourite Serial In Zee Tamil
1. Poove Poochudava
2. YaradiNeeMohini
3. Sembaruthi
4. Oru Oorula Oru Rajakumari
5. Sathya

10th Category : Favourite Actor Male (Afternoon Band)
1. Dhiraviam as Vetri from Eeramana Rojave
2. Jai Dhanush as Sanjay from Chandra Lekha
3. Akshay Kamal as Sanjeev from Rettai Roja
4. Arnaav as Ashok from Kalyana Parisu
5. Sidharth Kumaran as Arul from Then Mozhi

11th Category : Favourite Marumagal
1. Sujitha Dhanush as Dhanam from Pandian Stores
2. Priyanka Nalkar as Roja from Roja
3. Ashwini as Rasathi from Oru Oorula Oru Rajakumari
4. Sruthi Raj as Sudha from Azhagu
5. Rashmi Jayraj as Thamarai from Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar

12th Category : Favourite Child Actor
1. Baby Mrithulasree as Yazhini from Nayagi
2. Baby Lisha as Ruthra from Yaradi Nee Mohini
3. Baby Krithika as Sakthi from Mounaragam
4. Baby Sherin as Shruthi from Mounaraagam
5. Baby Divyadharshini as Mynaa from Mynaa

13th Category : Favourite Actor Female (Afternoon Band)
1. Srithika Sri as Vidya from Kalyana Parisu
2. Shivani Narayanan as Anu and Abi from Rettai Roja
3. Pavithra Janani as Malar from Eeramana Rojave
4. Bavithra as Nila from Nila
5. Shwetha Bandekar as Chandra from Chandra Lekha

14th Category : Favourite Maamiyar
1. Gayathri Shastry as Kalpana from Roja
2. Sabitha Anand as Gowri from Naam Iruvar Namaku Iruvar
3. Lakshmi as Mangai from Oru Oorla Oru Rajakumari
4. Meera Krishna as Vasanthi from Naayagi
5. Roopa Sree as Soundarya from Bharathi Kannama

15th Category : Favourite Promising Pair
1. Prabhu and Sathya from Sathya
2. Kutty Sundaram and Kayal from PandavarIlam
3. Velu and Tamizh from Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum
4. Sanjeev and Abi from Rettai Roja
5. Mahesh and Poorna from Azhagu

16th Category : Favourite Entertainer Male
1. Thirumurugan as Gopi from Kalyana Veedu
2. Vishnu as Prabhu from Sathya
3. Vinoth as Velu from Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum
4. Senthil as Maayan from Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar
5. Viraat as Prithvi from Perazhagi

17th Category : Performer Female
1. Raksha Holla as Devi from Naam Iruvar Namaku Iruvar
2. Shruthi Raj as Sudha from Azhagu
3. Rachitha Dinesh as Jothi from Nachiyarpuram
4. Reshma Muralidaran as Sakthi from Poove Poochudava
5. Sharanya Turadi as Indira/Divya from Aayudha Ezhuthu / Run

18th Category : Favourite Serial In Colors Tamil
1. Thirumanam
2. Perazhagi
3. Malar
4. Sivagami
5. Oviya

19th Category :Favourite Villi (Afternoon Band)
1. Rani as Vedhanayagi from PandavarIlam
2. Nivisha as Anjali from Eeramana Rojave
3. Mounika as Sreeja from Rettai Roja
4. Sharmitha Gowda as Neelambari from Nila
5. Maha Lakshmi as Pavithra/Mayuri from Devathayai Kanden / Ponnuku Thanga Manasu

20th Category :Favourite Performer Male
1. Sreekumar as Mutharasan from Yaaradi Nee Mohini
2. Sanjeev as Kannan from Kanmani
3. Mirchi Sendhil as Maayan and Aravind from Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar
4. Krishna as Sakthi from Run
5. Dinesh as Karthi from Nachiyarpuram

21st Category: Favourite Paati
1. Latha from Valli / SMS / SNSN / Roja
2. Vadivukarasi from Roja / Nachiyarpuram
3. Seeni Paati from Naam Iruvar Namakku Iruvar
4. Kousalya Senthamarai from Poove Poochudava
5. CID Sagunthala from Tamil Selvi

22nd Category : Favourite Comedian Female
1. Deepa Shankar as Ponnamma/ Sarasu from Lakshmi Stores / Nachiyarpuram
2. Akshaya as Akshaya from Yaaradi Nee Mohini
3. Kaavya as Arivumani from Bharathi Kannama
4. Jenny as Uma from Sembaruthi
5. Ramya Ramakrishna as Yasodha from Roja

How To Vote ?

1) Go to the SITN Facebook Page [https://www.facebook.com/SITNews/] (or) Tamil Television Instagram Page .

2) In the Timeline, You will find the category wise posts. Each category posts contains Nominee Names and their respective Emojis

3) Vote for your favourites by commenting respective emoji of the nominee.

1 Comment
Add a Comment
  1. Sembaruthi serial super

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.contest.net.in © 2020

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   Site Map