You are here: Home > Competition Exam > Olympiad
All posts from

Eduranet 16th Intellectual Olympiad 2020-21 : intellectualolympiad.com

You can ask questions or answer to questions about this contest.

Please go to the the bottom of this page.

Organisation : Eduranet Foundation
Contest Name : 16th Intellectual Olympiad 2020-21
Applicable For : Class II-X Students
Prelims : 3rd & 4th December 2020
Finals : 30th & 31st January 2021
Website : http://www.intellectualolympiad.com/home/IO16

Sponsored Links:

Eduranet 16th Intellectual Olympiad

Eduranet has devised Intellectual Olympiad to help students to face these challenges. This Olympiad prepares the students to excel in any discipline / profession such as Engineering, Medical, Civil, Administrative and many others.

Eligibility

** Eduranet Intellectual Olympiad comprises of eight different competitions which are divided into three relevant groups.
** Students must select a minimum one competition from Group I to take part in Eduranet Intellectual Olympiad 2020-21.

** The eligibility for the Group I is II-X class. Group II & III comprises of three competitions each. Students can select either one or nil competitions from these groups. The eligibility for the Group II & III is V-X class.

Code Name of the Competition Eligibility
Group I 11 Advanced Mathematics Skills II-X
21 Science and Research Skills
Group II 41 Analytical & Problem Solving V-X
51 Critical Thinking & Creative Skills
61 Basics of Computers & WWW SKills
Group II 71 Leadership & Social Skills V-X
81 Presentation & Communication Skills
91 General Knowledge & Awareness Skills

Schedule

Prelims Level

The following are the details of the prelims level competitions and dates on which the competitions will be conducted.

Group-I : For Class II-X
Date & Timings :
03-12-2020
9:00 A.M. to 11:30 A.M.

Name of the Competition :
11. Advanced Mathematics Skills
21. Science and Research Skills

Name of the Tests :
111. Advanced Maths Test-I
211. Science and Research Test-1

Group-II : For Class V-X
Date & Timings :
04-12-2020
9:00 A.M. to 11:30 A.M.

Name of the Competition :
41. Analytical & Problem Solving Skills
51. Critical Thinking & Creative Skills
61. Basics of Computers & WWW Skills

Name of the Tests :
411. Mental Ability Test (MAT)
511. Critical Reasoning Test (CRT)
611. Basic Computer Test (BCT)

Group-III : For Class V-X
Name of the Competition :
71. Leadership & Social Skills
81. Presentation & Communication Skills
91. General Knowledge & Awareness Skills

Name of the Tests :
711. Personality Assessment Test (PAT)
811. English Proficiency Test (EPT)
911. General Knowledge Test (GKT)

Final Level

The following are the details of the prelims level competitions and dates on which the competitions will be conducted.

Students can participate either ONE OR TWO COMPETITIONS from this group.

Group-I : For Class II-X
Date & Timings :
30-01-2021
9:00 A.M. to 11:30 A.M.

Name of the Competition :
11. Advanced Mathematics Skills
21. Science and Research Skills

Name of the Tests :
111. Advanced Maths Test-II
211. Science and Research Test-II

Group-II : For Class V-X
Date & Timings :
31-01-2021
9:00 A.M. to 11:30 A.M.

Name of the Competition :
41. Analytical & Problem Solving Skills
51. Critical Thinking & Creative Skills
61. Basics of Computers & WWW Skills

Name of the Tests :
412. Analytical Reasoning Test (ART)
511. Critical Puzzle Test (CPT)
611. PowerPoint Test (PPT)

Group-III : For Class V-X
Name of the Competition :
71. Leadership & Social Skills
81. Presentation & Communication Skills
91. General Knowledge & Awareness Skills

Name of the Tests :
712. Visual Brain Test (VBT)
812. Creative Writing Test (CWT)
912. Essay Writing Test (EWT)

Certificates & Medals

** The students who had participated in the Intellectual Olympiad will be given a Marks Memo which comprises of details pertaining to their performance.
** All the enrolled students will be awarded with the Certificate of Participation.

** The students who fare better in the Prelims level and score higher than cutoff marks and get through the Finals will receive the Certificate of Appreciation.
** Toppers in the finals and win medals will be awarded a Certificate of Merit.

The toppers of the each class and competition will receive a medal.

There will be three different types of medals.
** Gold – First Place
** Silver – Second Place
** Bronze-Third Place
** Appreciation-Fourth Place

1 Comment
Add a Comment
  1. I have to participate

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.contest.net.in © 2020

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   Site Map