You are here: Home > Result/Winners
All posts from

ISRO ICC 2020 Cyberspace Competitions Results : Indian Space Research Organisation

You can now ask your doubts / questions.

Please go to the the bottom of this page for comments section.

Organisation : ISRO Indian Space Research Organisation
Contest Name : ISRO Cyberspace Competitions (ICC-2020)
Announcement : Results of ISRO Cyberspace Competitions (ICC-2020)
Website : https://www.isro.gov.in/icc-2020

Sponsored Links:

ISRO ICC Results

The results for ICC-2020 competitions announced

How To Check Results?

Just follow the simple steps mentioned below to know the Results of ISRO Cyberspace Competitions (ICC-2020).

Steps:
Step-1 : Go to the link https://www.isro.gov.in/icc-2020
Step-2 : Scroll down for results.
Step-3 : Click on the “View Result” links to check your result.

(or)

Download Results Here

Drawing Competition (Class I, II, III) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-1.pdf
Model Making (Class IV & V) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-2.pdf
Model Making (Class VI to VIII) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-3.pdf
Essay Writing – Hindi (Class IX & X) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-4.pdf
Essay Writing – English (Class IX & X) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-5.pdf
Essay Writing – Hindi (Class XI & XII) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-6.pdf
Essay Writing – English (Class XI & XII) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-7.pdf
Quiz (Class XI & XII) :
https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/pdf2020/44566-8.pdf

Top Ten Winners List

Drawing Competition :
1. ICC-1030106237 CHANDRAJA. S III KV NTPC SCHOOL, KAYAMKULAM, ALAPPUZHA,KERALA – 690507
2. ICC-1020105390 SUHREE SIMRAN SAHU II KV1CPCRI, CHOWKI, KASARGODE,KERALA – 671124
3. ICC-1030103774 ALOK SHAN III ST MARY’S AUPSCHOOL CHEENGERI, AMBALAVAYAL, WAYANAD,KERALA – 673591
4. ICC-1030108372 ARJUN SARKAR III DPS KALYANPUR, KALYANPUR, KANPUR,UTTAR PRADESH – 208017
5. ICC-1020104585 DIVYADHARSHINI II CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA, CHENNAI, CHENNAI,TAMIL NADU – 600010
6. ICC-1010101621 PRARTHANA ITHAL UNNI I NIRMAL HRUDAYA EM SCHOOL, KALOOR ROAD, NEAR TO MIMS HOSPITAL, KOZHIKODE,KERALA – 682017
7. ICC-1020100373 M U THAMILARASI II KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA CRPF, AVADI, CHENNAI,TAMIL NADU – 600065
8. ICC-1020105698 KRISHAANTH SANDHIV V II KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA 2 TAMBARAM, RAJAKILPAKKAM, CHENGALPET,TAMIL NADU – 600073
9. ICC-1010100457 B.POORNAMRUTHA I SRI SOWDESWARI VIDHYALAYA SCHOOL, SELVAPURAM, COIMBATORE,TAMIL NADU – 641026
10. ICC-1020105724 L HAMSA VARSHINI II KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA, MEENAMBAKKAM, CHENNAI,TAMIL NADU – 600027

Model Making (Class IV & V):
1. ICC-2040100037 AYUSHI IV KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NAL, NAL CAMPUS VIMANAPURA POST BENGALURU,KARNATAKA – 560017
2. ICC-2050102667 GAURI SINGH V DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL PATNA PATNA,BIHAR – 801502
3. ICC-2040101430 SUSHANT PATLE IV DAV MODEL SCHOOL IIT KHARAGPUR KHARAGPUR WEST MEDINIPUR,WEST BENGAL – 721302
4. ICC-2050106882 ADITYA SAO V DPS ,TIFRA ,BILASPUR BILASPUR BILASPUR,CHHATISGARH – 495001
5. ICC-2040100284 NIHAR SAGAR GADRE IV VYDEHI SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE WHITEFIELD BANGALORE,KARNATAKA – 560066
6. ICC-2050101422 DAKSH KHATWA V BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 21, NOIDA GAUTAM BUDH NAGAR,UTTAR PRADESH – 201301
7. ICC-2040102087 INODAY NITIN RASTOGI IV RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL A-1 UDYOG KUNJ, DELHI HAPUR BYPASS, OPP. AJAY GARG ENGINEERING COLLEGE DASNA GHAZIABAD,UTTAR PRADESH – 201302
8. ICC-2050103213 ANUSHKA RAJAN V D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL SAGUNA MORE, BAILEY RAOD, DANAPUR PATNA,BIHAR – 801503
9. ICC-2050102787 CHITTESH PANDEESHWARAN V ORCHIDS-THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,PANATHUR BRANCH,PANATHUR SURVEY NO.86/5 AND 87/1, NEXT TO MAHINDRA SHOWROOM,PANATHUR MAIN ROAD, MUNNIREDDY LAYOUT BENGALURU,KARNATAKA – 560103
10. ICC-2040103387 AANDRIKA SAXENA IV MILLENNIUM WORLD SCHOOL SHAHJAHANPUR SHAHJAHANPUR,UTTAR PRADESH – 242001

Model Making (Class VI to VIII):
1. ICC-2080103937 SUBRONITA KUMARI VIII D.A.V KOYLANAGAR B.C.C.L TOWNSHIP , KOYLANAGAR DHANBAD,JHARKHAND – 826002
2. ICC-2060102682 VISHAL KUMAR PANDIT VI NIRMALA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL KOSAWADI KORBA,CHHATISGARH – 495677
3. ICC-2070106713 ARSHEYA VII KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SEC J, ALIGANJ LUCKNOW,UTTAR PRADESH – 226024
4. ICC-2070105302 SATVIK HOTA VII PRESIDIUM SCHOOL SECTOR 57 GURGAON ,HARYANA – 122003
5. ICC-2060102655 KUMAR RISHU RAJ VI DAV KAPILDEV PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW A.G.CO-OPERATIVE COLONY, KADRU RANCHI RANCHI,JHARKHAND – 834002
6. ICC-2070107440 NISHANTH YARABATI VII NARAYANA E TECHNO SCHOOL KUMARAPALLI, THUBARAHALLI, WHITEFIELD BENGALURU,KARNATAKA – 560066
7. ICC-2080103939 NITANSHU KUMAR VIII DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL HEHAL RANCHI ITKI ROAD , RANCHI RANCHI,JHARKHAND – 834005
8. ICC-2070100178 MIMANSA SINHA VII LAMARTINIERE GIRLS COLLEGE 1- RANA PRATAP MARG LUCKNOW,UTTAR PRADESH – 226001
9. ICC-2060104480 ATHARV GUPTA VI CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL NEERMARGA MANGALORE,KARNATAKA – 575029
10. ICC-2080108271 AARAV RAJ VIII JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYLAYA SUPAUL SUPAUL,BIHAR – 852131

Essay Writing – Hindi (Class IX & X) :
1. ICC-3101101674 DEEPALI X TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL, PANIPAT, HARYANA,HARYANA – 132103
2. ICC-3101100943 DUHITA DASS X DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR , SECTOR 3,BHEL, HARIDWAR ,UTTARAKHAND – 249407
3. ICC-3101100203 VARUN KUMAR VERMA X RAJKIYA PRATIBHA VIKAS VIDYALAYA A-6, PASCHIM VIHAR, WEST,DELHI – 110063
4. ICC-3091100247 TANU IX JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALYA , GAURIGANJ, AMETHI,UTTAR PRADESH – 227409
5. ICC-3101101462 RAOTE MRUGANAYANI VIROCHAN X AFAC ENGLISH SCHOOL, GAOTHAN, CHEMBUR, MUMBAI,MAHARASHTRA – 400071
6. ICC-3101101179 ANJALI RANI X KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BULANDSHAHR , NEAR NUMAISH GROUND , BULANDSHAHR ,UTTAR PRADESH – 203001
7. ICC-3101101829 MANISHA RAIKWAR X S.S.R.S.K.V. BLOCK 20 TRILOK PURI DELHI , TRILOKPURI DELHI ,DELHI – 110091
8. ICC-3091100253 PAYAL RAJ IX D.V.M PUBLIC SCHOOL , SIWAN, SIWAN, BIHAR – 841226
9. ICC-3101100646 VIVEK AGRAWAL X ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL, RRCAT, INDORE, INDORE,MADHYA PRADESH – 452013
10. ICC-3101101671 ADITI CHAUDHARY X SMD.KANYA GURUKUL CHOTIPURA, CHOTIPURA.AMROHA, AMROHA,UTTAR PRADESH – 244221

Essay Writing – English (Class IX & X):
1. ICC-3092100851 PRANJALI VATS IX MAYOOR SCHOOL, SECTOR-126, NOIDA EXPRESSWAY, NOIDA,UTTAR PRADESH – 201309
2. ICC-3092101624 JAGRIT GOEL IX O P JINDAL MODERN SCHOOL HISAR , 6TH KM STONE, O P JINDAL MARG, HISAR,HARYANA – 125005
3. ICC-3102104057 ASHWINI JAYBHARAT NADAR X DOMINIC SAVIO VIDYALAYA, PANTNAGAR, GHATKOPAR EAST, MUMBAI,MAHARASHTRA – 400075
4. ICC-3102104144 AAKASH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA X FATIMA SCHOOL, TAJPOUR,MAU, MAU,UTTAR PRADESH – 275101
5. ICC-3102104492 A.DURGAA LAXMI X SRI SARADA VIDYAVANAM GIRLS MATRIC .HR,SEC SCHOOL., 1-C MADAM LANE,LNP AGRAHARAM, SIMMAKKAL , MADURAI-625001., MADURAI,TAMIL NADU – 625001
6. ICC-3092104710 SORVI MAHAJAN IX MODERN SANDEEPNI SCHOOL, MAMUN, PATHANKOT,PUNJAB – 145001
7. ICC-3102105449 AARYA MAKARAND VAISHNAV X WOODRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL AURANGABAD, GUT NO 12 OPPOSITE VIDEOCON BUNGLOW ANAND VIHAR KANCHANWADI AURANGABAD, AURANGABAD,MAHARASHTRA – 431010
8. ICC-3102107065 MINAAL HOTA X PRESIDIUM SCHOOL , SECTOR 57 GURGAON , GURGAON,HARYANA – 122003
9. ICC-3102111754 MRUDULA PATIL X SANSKAR PUBLIC SCHOOL, SHIVAI NAGAR, THANE WEST,MAHARASHTRA – 400606
10. ICC-3092102317 ADITYA SHANKAR IX AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SECTOR 46, GURUGRAM,HARYANA – 122001

Essay Writing – Hindi (Class XI & XII) :
1. ICC-4111100346 AADITI KAWAR XI GSSS DHOLI, DHOLI, TONK,RAJASTHAN – 304502
2. ICC-4111100143 AANVI SHARMA XI NIRMALA CONVENT SCHOOL , RAJGARH , DHAR,MADHYA PRADESH – 454116
3. ICC-4111100100 AARTI SINGH RAJPUT XI SHRISHTI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL , VARUN PATH, JAIPUR,RAJASTHAN – 302020
4. ICC-4121100503 AASTHA SAINI XII MAHAVIR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, VILL SALIYER,NEAR BRD COLLEGE UTTRAKHAND DEHRADUN ROAD, ROORKEE UTTARAKHAND, HARIDWAR,UTTARAKHAND – 247667
5. ICC-4121100839 AAYSHA BANO XII GYANODAYA DUKHARAN UMV TAKSARA SHAHGANJ AYODHYA, TAKSARA, AYODHYA,UTTAR PRADESH – 224284
6. ICC-4121100519 ABHILIPSA BAL XII KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BENGALURU, SADASHIVANAGAR, BENGALURU,KARNATAKA – 560080
7. ICC-4121100632 ABHIMANYU CHACHAN XII GURU RAVINDRANATH TAGORE SCHOOL , TARANAGAR , CHURU ,RAJASTHAN – 331304
8. ICC-4121100442 ABHISHEK TIWARI XII VIKAS INTER COLLEGE, PALNAGAR,SAHSON, PRAYAGRAJ,UTTAR PRADESH – 221507
9. ICC-4121100625 ADARSH ALOK XII ARWACHIN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, POCKET B DILSHAD GARDEN, DELHI,DELHI – 110095
10. ICC-4121100059 ADARSH GUPTA XII VIMLA DEVI INTER COLLEGE DEV NAGAR PAHADGANJ AYODHYA, MAU SHIWALA BAZAR AYODHYA, AYODHYA,UTTAR PRADESH – 224001

Essay Writing – English (Class XI & XII) :
1. ICC-4112100700 SHIVANGI BOSE XI HAPPY CHILD HIGH SCHOOL, REHABARI, GUWAHATI,ASSAM – 781008
2. ICC-4112100199 SANKEERTHAN L XI P.A VIDYA BHAVAN HR SEC SCHOOL, KHAKHAVADI, KARUR,TAMIL NADU – 639003
3. ICC-4112100066 B VIDHYALAKSHMI XI MODERN SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, NANGANALLUR, CHENNAI,TAMIL NADU – 600061
4. ICC-4112100088 T.R.SOWMYA XI ADARSH VIDYA KENDRA, VETTURNIMADAM,NAGERCOIL, KANYAKUMARI,TAMIL NADU – 629003
5. ICC-4122100678 HARISH ANAND XII ST. XAVIERS’ COLLEGE, RANCHI, RANCHI,JHARKHAND – 834001
6. ICC-4122101857 KUMARI SANGITA MAHATO XII JAMSHEDPUR WOMENS COLLAGE , ADITYAPUR, SERAIKELA KHARSAWAN,JHARKHAND – 831013
7. ICC-4112100168 P.S.ABHINAYA XI GLOBAL MATRICULATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, KANGAYAM, TIRUPUR,TAMIL NADU – 638701
8. ICC-4122101247 ANSHULI ARYA XII ST. KAREN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL, KHAGAUL, DANAPUR, PATNA, PATNA,BIHAR – 801105
9. ICC-4122100217 MOHAMMED ATHIL XII MAHATMA GANDHI GOVT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL PALA, KURISHUPALLY, KOTTAYAM PALA,KERALA – 686575
10. ICC-4112101081 ANAGHA.T XI GOVT. MOYAN MODEL GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOPPAM, PALAKKAD,KERALA – 678001

Quiz (Class XI & XII) :
1. ICC-5120106864 YUVRAJ TANDON XII MONTFORT INTER COLLEGE, MAHANAGAR, LUCKNOW,UTTAR PRADESH – 226006
2. ICC-5120106229 JASEEM SHAN KS XII GHSS PULAMANTHOLE, PULAMANTHOLE, MALAPPURAM, KERALA – 679323
3. ICC-5110100110 ARSHIYA SINGH XI AHLCON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-1, NEW DELHI, DELHI – 110091
4. ICC-5120102193 AKSHAY KUMAR XII SANSKARAM PUBLIC SCHOOL, KHATIWAS, JHAJJHAR,HARYANA – 124103
5. ICC-5120106018 ANANT BANSAL XII ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI,DELHI – 110010
6. ICC-5110101473 SWIDHI GOEL XI ST. MARY’S ACADEMY, MISSION COMPOUND, SAHARANPUR,UTTAR PRADESH – 247001
7. ICC-5110101529 HIMANSHU SARAF XI EMERALD HEIGHTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, INDORE, INDORE,MADHYA PRADESH – 453331
8. ICC-5110100424 HARIOM GUPTA XI PRISHA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL , NH 29 SONOULI ROAD MANIRAM GORAKHPUR, GORAKHPUR,UTTAR PRADESH – 273007
9. ICC-5110101403 AMLAN MAHARANA XI JNV BOUDH, BOUDH, BOUDH,ORISSA – 762026
10. ICC-5120102429 ARJUN PRASAD XII SANT NANDLAL SMRITI VIDYA MANDIR, DAK BANGLOW ROAD, GHATSILA MAIN ROAD, GHATSILA, EAST SINGHBHUM,JHARKHAND – 832303

2 Comments
Add a Comment
  1. Today my birthday so 25 09 2020

  2. Today my birthday

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.contest.net.in © 2020

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   Site Map