All posts from

CBSE Academic Result of Essay Competition on the Constitution of India 2015

You can ask questions or answer to questions about this contest.

Please go to the the bottom of this page.

Organization : Central Board of Secondary Education
Announcement : Result of CBSE Essay Competition on the Constitution of India 2015
Competition Held On : 28th-30th November 2015

Sponsored Links:

Website : http://cbseacademic.in/
View Results Here https://www.contest.net.in/uploads/5614-Result.pdf

Result of Essay Competition :

The result is subject to verification. School Principals are requested to verify the credentials of students and provide the bank details as per Annexure ‘A’ given at the end and send the same to cbseexpressions2015@gmail.com with in four days of declaration of result for online transfer of cash awards.

Related / Similar Contest :
CBSE Republic Day 2016 Essay Competition

Classes I – V :
Sr. No. State Student Name School Name
:
1. Andhra Pradesh Chava Tarun Sai Sri Venkateswara Bala Kuteer, 3rd Line, Syamala Nagar, Guntur
2. Karnataka Manya Nayak Kumadvathi Residential Central School ,shikaripura,shivamogga,
3. Madhya Pradesh Vedant Mandar Manohar Sri Sathya Sai Vidhya Vihar ,scheme No 54,ab Road Indore
4. Odisha Shlok Singh St.xavier International School ,sitanath Bhaban, Nandankanan Main Road, Chandrasekharpur,patia
5. Tamilnadu M Yogavarshini Ksr Hi-tech Cbse School, Ksr Nagar, Periyar Nagar By Pass Road Boothamur, Vridhachalam, Cuddalorei
6. Telangana Riddhi Garg Euro School, Survey No.54,near Hotel Quality Pearl Inn, Gachibowli Link Road, Hitech City, Hyderabad
7. Telangana Sai Charan Naik Harvest Public School , Pakabanda Bazar, Khammam
8. Uttar Pradesh Ayush Kumar Singh M.p.public School,anand Nagar, Mathura Nagar,maharajganj
9. Uttar Pradesh Shantanu Singh Kendriya Vidyalaya Crpf,phaphamau,allahabad
10. Uttar Pradesh Vansh Kumar Pal Dav Public School ,p-block, Sector -12 Pratap Vihar Ghaziabad

Abroad:
11. Saudi Arabia Abdul Rafay Muhammed Al Falah International Dps, P.o. Box 50376, Jeddah-21523
12. Kuwait Gauri Krishnan Indian Educational School ,jleeb Al Shyoukh-school Street, Opp. Fire Station & Jleeb Cinema, Kuwait

Classes VI –VIII:
Sr. No. State Student Name School Name
1. Andhra Pradesh T Keerthana Kendriya Vidyalaya, Malkapuram, Gandhigram (po), Visakhapatnam
2. Delhi Pulkit Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi
3. Delhi Aneesh Gupta Goodley Public School, B/d Block, Shalimar Bagh
4. Karnataka Prahlad Sainik School Bijapur
5. Tamil Nadu V Mullai Yazhini Dr. Jacobs Hitech School, No 114, Vilangadu, Madhur Post, Acharapakkam ,kanchipuram District
6. Tamil Nadu Diya Shine Bvm Global, Nookampalayam, Perumbakkam Road, Sithalapakkam Post, Chennai
7. Tamil Nadu Supraja Manivannansri Sankara Senior Secondary School, Old No.9, New No.21, Vasantha Press Road, Adyar, Chennai
8. Uttarakhand Suyash Gahtori K V No.2 Nhpc Banbasa, Champawat
9. West Bengal Swayang Dipta Dey Delhi Public School, Durgapur
10. West Bengal Vishakha Pradhan Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, At: Mirik, Chhabissay, Darjeeling
11. West Bengal Dorin Murmu Techno India Group Public School, Dhrampur, Shantiniketan Chinsurah, Hooghly
12. West Bengal Meghna Bhattacharya D.a.v. Public School, 61 Diamond Harbour Road, Kolkata

Classes IX –XII :
Sr. No. State Student Name School Name
1. Andaman & Nicobar Islands Manopriya Naskar Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Near Aberdeen Bazaar, Port Blair
2. Arunachal Pradesh Lydia Songthing Zenith Child School, North Point Campus, Namsai
3. Bihar Priti Kumari Jnv Sheikhpura
4. Chhattisgarh Laxmi Singh Shakuntala Vidyalaya, Ramnagar, Bhilai
5. Himachal Pradesh Ria Sharma Sainik School, Sujanpurtira, Hamirpur
6. Himachal Pradesh Aditi Sharma Green Field Senior Secondary School, V.p.o Chahari, Nagrota Bagwan, District Kangra
7. Kerala Fathima Shamsudeen Prabhath Residential Public School, Karimugal,brahmapuram, Ernakulam
8. Maharashtra Ashish Pravin Yadav Prakash Public School ,islampur ,sangali
9. Manipur P Lungtabuing Kendriya Vidyalaya ,higher Secondary School Complex, Tamenglong H.q.
10. Nagaland Chilila Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,bpo Chare, Via Mokokchung,tuensang
11. Uttar Pradesh Smriti Tiwari J B Academy,vishnupuri Civil Lines,faizabad
12. West Bengal Parth Sharma Sainik School Purulia,ranchi Road, Westbengal

7 Comments
Add a Comment
  1. Tell us how to know our rank.

  2. It was told that from each set 25 students will be selected but in 9 to 12 set there are only 12 persons.

  3. Tell my rank and position.

  4. How to check our rank?

    1. Only the selected students are announced by CBSE.

  5. Tell my rank or position.

  6. I haven’t got any rank.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.contest.net.in © 2020

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   Site Map